Data Privacy Statement

To provide our services, we collect and process some of your personal information. This gives you more detail about what we do with it. It also lets you know your rights.

This statement relates to the information we collect and process as the data controller when you provide us with your personal details through the Allgo.ie webpage contact forms.

For information about how we use cookies, please visit our cookies page.

What do we use your personal information for?
If you have sent us a message through our webpage contact form, we shall use that personal data only for the purposes of responding directly to your enquiry and any subsequent customer relationship management that may legitimately arise in connection with that enquiry.

If you have asked to receive information about our products and services through our webpage contact forms (including eBook download forms, quote forms, order forms and general enquiry forms), or through any other channels (phone, email, social media, live chat etc), you have specifically consented to your email address being used to:

• contact you directly (whether by email, phone or otherwise) in respect of our products, services and events; and
• send you:
• our regular e-magazine “eZine” and news related to Allgo;
• information related to our products, services and events; and
• details of our offers, competitions, and other promotions.

You can withdraw this consent at any time by writing to us. We may periodically write to you asking you to re-confirm your consent to receive this information.

Live Chat
We use a third-party providers, Hubspot and Zendesk, to supply and support our Live Chat service, which we use to handle customer enquiries in real time.

If you use the Live Chat service we will collect the contents of your Live Chat session and subsequent engagements with us in order to effectively manage your enquiry. This information will be retained for 12 months and will not be shared with any other organisations.

Other Uses
Your personal information will also be processed to:

• manage your personal data in accordance with this privacy notice; and
• comply with our data protection and other legal obligations, including periodically seeking the renewal of consent for the processing of your personal information where required.

Who else gets your personal information?

To help us provide our services, we may share your personal information with third parties who provide services to Allgo. These will include:

• information technology and information services providers.

These third parties can only use the personal information we share in order to provide their services to Allgo.

If you have asked to receive information about our products, services and events, your email address may be provided to Poppulo, who publish marketing materials on our behalf, and will use it only for that purpose. For more details on how Poppulo uses your personal information on our behalf, please visit: https://www.poppulo.com/privacy-saas-platform/

If you have asked to receive information about our products, services and events, your full contact details and correspondence may be provided to Hubspot, who manage our sales & marketing processes on our behalf, and will use it only for that purpose. For more details on how Hubspot uses your personal information on our behalf, please visit: https://legal.hubspot.com/dpa

Your personal information is not shared with anyone else. It is not transferred outside the European Union.

What are Your Rights?

Right to withdraw consent
You can withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information at any time. Write to us at our address or email us. Once your request has been verified, we will stop our processing within one working day. This only applies in respect of processing where your consent has been provided, for instance, receiving products and services information.

Accessing, deleting and rectifying your personal information
You have the right to:

• access your personal information;
• require us to delete it; or
• rectify any personal information we hold that is incorrect.

If you want to exercise these rights, please let us know in writing. You will need to provide sufficient information to verify and complete your request. We will complete your request within thirty days.

Lodging a complaint
You can at any time complain about our processing of your personal information with your local data protection authority. Allgo.ie supervisory authority is:

Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, R32 AP23, Co. Laois, Ireland (www.dataprotection.ie)

How do you contact us?

The data controller is Allgo Global Rewards Limited t/a Allgo

You can write to us at: 66 Camden Street Lower, Dublin 2, Ireland, D02 X201

You can email us at: info@allgo.ie

We keep your personal information private and safe — we do not sell, rent or share your information.

Should you wish to retrieve or delete the personal data that we store on our website database please click here

Contact Us

Talk to us today about how we can help you achieve your business goals with an incentive, reward, or promotion specifically tailored to your needs.